It's set to be a busy day of competition in PyeongChang with the two-man bobsled competition kicking off, the world's top ice dancers getting their chance in the spotlight and women's snowboard big air makes its Olympic debut.
Authentication with a cable or satellite subscription will be required to watch the live streams.
5 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): NBCSN coverage featuring freestyle skiing men's slopestyle qualifying, Germany and Norway compete in men's hockey and Team USA takes on Japan in round-robin men's curling action
6 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): NBC Primetime featuring men's giant slalom as Ted Ligety competes for his third Olympic gold, men's and women's short track, women's skeleton, men's ski jumping, and in freestyle skiing the Americans look to repeat their Sochi podium sweep in men's slopestyle
8:10 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Men's hockey group C prelim: Germany vs. Norway
8:10 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Women's hockey classification game #1
9:15 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Freeskiing: Men's freeski slopestyle final
9:45 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Men's giant slalom, run 2
10:05 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Curling women's round-robin:Great Britain vs. Sweden
10:05 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Curling women's round-robin: Canada vs. Switzerland
10:05 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Curling women's round-robin: South Korea vs. China
11:15 p.m. MT (Begins Saturday): Cross-country: Men's 4x10km relay
12:40 a.m. MT: Men's hockey group A prelim: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland
12:40 a.m. MT: Women's classification game #2
12:40 a.m. MT: NBCSN coverage of curling and men's hockey
3 a.m. MT: Medal ceremony day 9
4 a.m. MT: Freestyle skiing: Men's aerials final
4:05 a.m. MT: Curling men's round-robin: Japan vs. Sweden
4:05 a.m. MT: Curling men's round-robin: South Korea vs. Denmark
4:05 a.m. MT: Curling men's round-robin: Great Britain vs. Italy
4:05 a.m. MT: Curling men's round-robin: United States vs. Norway
4:05 a.m. MT: Two-man bobsled runs 1-2
4:15 a.m. MT: Biathlon: Men's 15km mass start
5:10 a.m. MT: Men's hockey group C prelim: Sweden vs. Finland
5:10 a.m. MT: Men's hockey group A prelim: Canada vs. South Korea
7:30 a.m. MT: Hockey Post-game: Men's prelims group C Sweden vs. Finland
5 p.m. MT: Figure skating Olympic Ice
5:05 p.m. MT: Women's curling round-robin: Team USA vs. Denmark
5:05 p.m. MT: Women's curling round-robin: Canada vs. Japan
5:05 p.m. MT: Women's curling round-robin: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Switzerland
5:05 p.m. MT: Women's curling round-robin: South Korea vs. Sweden
6 p.m. MT: Figure skating: Ice dance short program
6 p.m. MT: Freeskiing: Women's ski halfpipe qualifying as Team USA's Maddie Bowman begins her gold medal defense
7 p.m. MT: Alpine skiing: Training women's downhill #2