Heritage hosts annual Liberty Bell Invitational

LITTLETON -- Heritage High School hosted it's annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational this Friday and hosted 87 schools from Colorado, Nebraska, Wyoming and New Mexico. 

In Division 1 Boy's, New Mexico high school, Albuquerque Academy's Jordan Lesansee took first followed by Cherry Creek's Kyle Moran. 

As for Division 1 Girls, Grandview's Brie Oakley took first place followed closely by Fort Collins' Lauren Gregory. 

Take a look at the photos and times from one of the biggest cross country meets in the country!


RESULTS: 

Division 1 Boys: 

1. Jordan Lesansee - Albuquerque Academy - 15:18
2. Kyle Moran - Cherry Creek - 15:24
3. Rylan Wallace - Cherokee Trail - 15:32
4. Chris Theodore - Rock Canyon - 15:33
5. Dylan Ko - Fossil Ridge - 15:46
6. James Logan - Arapahoe - 15:47
7. Michael Long - Douglas County - 15:58
8. Kyle Kennedy - Arapahoe - 15:58
9. Zach Morrissey - Fairview - 16:01
10. Brock Helvey - Douglas County - 16:02

Division 1 Girls: 

1. Brie Oakley - Grandview - 16:44
2. Lauren Gregory - Fort Collins - 16:52
3. Anna Gibson - Jackson Hole - 17:31
4. Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central - 18:30
5. Maddie Geddes - Jackson Hole - 18:31
6. Devon Peterson - Cherry Creek - 18:34
7. Abby Brazil - Jackson Hole - 18:35
8. Allison Marizza - Arapahoe - 18:44
9. Jordan Herrera - Cherokee Trail - 18:46
10. Billie Fogarty - Fossil Ridge - 18:51

Division 2 Boys: 

1. Brock Dykema - Silver Creek - 15:59
2. James Lee - Silver Creek - 16:04
3. Philip Henry - Laramie - 16:04
4. John Moroney - Silver Creek - 16:07
5. Josh Schoep - Broomfield - 16:11
6. Liam McInroy - Laramie - 16:13
7. Jerod Kuhn - Columbine - 16:17
8. Albert Steiner - Laramie - 16:17
9. Eliott Cassidy - Silver Creek - 16:18
10. Joseph Carwin - Broomfield - 16:27

Division 2 Girls:

1. Madison Mooney - Broomfield - 17:49
2. Shae Henley - ThunderRidge - 18:12
3. Ivy Gonzales - Broomfield - 18:17
4. MacKenzie Marler - Cheyenne East - 18:26
5. Riley Geldean - Centaurus - 18:28
6. Stephanie Carrasco - Thornton - 18:31
7. Lauren Offerman - Mountain View - 18:38
8. Kenadi Krueger - Thompson Valley - 18:39
9. Megan Koch - Highlands Ranch - 18:40
10. Katelyn Mitchem - Broomfield - 18:42

 

For more results from the Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational click here.

Copyright 2016 KUSA


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment