LITTLETON -- Heritage High School hosted it's annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational this Friday and hosted 87 schools from Colorado, Nebraska, Wyoming and New Mexico.

In Division 1 Boy's, New Mexico high school, Albuquerque Academy's Jordan Lesansee took first followed by Cherry Creek's Kyle Moran.

As for Division 1 Girls, Grandview's Brie Oakley took first place followed closely by Fort Collins' Lauren Gregory.

Take a look at the photos and times from one of the biggest cross country meets in the country!

RESULTS:

Division 1 Boys:

1. Jordan Lesansee - Albuquerque Academy - 15:18
2. Kyle Moran - Cherry Creek - 15:24
3. Rylan Wallace - Cherokee Trail - 15:32
4. Chris Theodore - Rock Canyon - 15:33
5. Dylan Ko - Fossil Ridge - 15:46
6. James Logan - Arapahoe - 15:47
7. Michael Long - Douglas County - 15:58
8. Kyle Kennedy - Arapahoe - 15:58
9. Zach Morrissey - Fairview - 16:01
10. Brock Helvey - Douglas County - 16:02

Division 1 Girls:

1. Brie Oakley - Grandview - 16:44
2. Lauren Gregory - Fort Collins - 16:52
3. Anna Gibson - Jackson Hole - 17:31
4. Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central - 18:30
5. Maddie Geddes - Jackson Hole - 18:31
6. Devon Peterson - Cherry Creek - 18:34
7. Abby Brazil - Jackson Hole - 18:35
8. Allison Marizza - Arapahoe - 18:44
9. Jordan Herrera - Cherokee Trail - 18:46
10. Billie Fogarty - Fossil Ridge - 18:51

Division 2 Boys:

1. Brock Dykema - Silver Creek - 15:59
2. James Lee - Silver Creek - 16:04
3. Philip Henry - Laramie - 16:04
4. John Moroney - Silver Creek - 16:07
5. Josh Schoep - Broomfield - 16:11
6. Liam McInroy - Laramie - 16:13
7. Jerod Kuhn - Columbine - 16:17
8. Albert Steiner - Laramie - 16:17
9. Eliott Cassidy - Silver Creek - 16:18
10. Joseph Carwin - Broomfield - 16:27

Division 2 Girls:

1. Madison Mooney - Broomfield - 17:49
2. Shae Henley - ThunderRidge - 18:12
3. Ivy Gonzales - Broomfield - 18:17
4. MacKenzie Marler - Cheyenne East - 18:26
5. Riley Geldean - Centaurus - 18:28
6. Stephanie Carrasco - Thornton - 18:31
7. Lauren Offerman - Mountain View - 18:38
8. Kenadi Krueger - Thompson Valley - 18:39
9. Megan Koch - Highlands Ranch - 18:40
10. Katelyn Mitchem - Broomfield - 18:42

For more results from the Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational click here.